Warner Electric 5371-169-104 Clutch & Brake

$2,647.58

Lead time - 3 Weeks +

  • New Part Number: 30359120
  • EUM Series
  • Model Size: EUM-210-20
  • Voltage: 90 VDC
  • Static Torque: 95 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • NEMA Frame Size: 213C / 182TC, 215C / 184TC

SPECIFICATIONS

Part Number 5371-169-104
Series EUM Enclosed UniModule
Configuration 20 Configuration (Power On Brake Only)
Voltage 90 VDC
Static Torque 95 lb-ft
Maximum Speed 3600 RPM
Model EUM-210-20
Compatible NEMA Frames 213C / 182TC, 215C / 184TC
Dimensions Height: 9.117″
Width: 2.614″
Shaft Diameter: 1.125″
Key: 1/4″ x 1/4″

 

Component Parts
Description Part No
Armature Assembly 5370-111-011
Armature Hub 540-1638
Key 590-0084
Retaining Ring (Hub) 748-0445
Ball Bearing (Center Housing) 166-0101
Ball Bearing (Shaft) 166-0143
Endbell / Brake 456-1019
Brake Magnet – 6 Volt 5370-631-037
Set Screws (Magnet) 797-1386
Clutch Field / Endbell Assembly – 6 Volt 5370-451-077
Rotor / Hub Assembly 5370-751-023
Set Screws (Rotor) 797-1098
Cover Plate 686-1055
Cover Plate Screws 797-0575
Center Housing 535-0176
Shaft 798-0046
Key (Shaft) 590-0029
Retaining Ring (Internal) 748-0101
Ball Bearing (Rotor) 166-0150
Retaining Ring (External) 748-0018
Assembly Bolts 797-1433
Washer 950-0441
Insulator 572-0327
pdf icon 1
Catalog Warner Electric EUM Series Enclosed UniModule Catalog
Service Parts EUM Series Service Parts Guide

SERIES DESCRIPTION

The Warner Electric EUM Series is a fully enclosed, factory-aligned clutch/brake module designed for contamination-sensitive installations. Its sealed housing captures internal wear particles and prevents external dust and debris from entering critical friction surfaces. Ideal for packaging, conveyors, and manufacturing lines where airborne particulates must be contained.

FEATURES

  • Completely enclosed design prevents contamination transfer
  • Pre-burnished surfaces ensure full torque immediately out-of-box
  • Autogapâ„¢ technology automatically compensates for plate wear
  • Twin bearing shaft support maintains concentric accuracy
  • Quiet engagement and disengagement with sealed coil design
  • Finned housing and optional fan cooling for enhanced heat dissipation

5138237 e1722390771778

Got a Question? We're Here To Help