Warner Electric ATB Series AT Clutch

ATCATB Series AT Clutch
Replaceable Armature Faces Assure Minimum Downtime
ATB Brakes are completely assembled at the factory and have been specifically designed to match the torque ratings of standard motors, reducers, and other power transmission components. They feature a replaceable friction face. which has been designed to provide superior wear life with reduced engagment noise level wear and consistent torque capacity. Wear surfaces can, in many cases, be replaced without removing the unit from the shaft.

ATB Series AT Clutch
Product Data – Reference (Pages 82-91) in catalog P-1234

Model SizeBore SizeVoltage DCPart No.
ATB-251/2″65191-170-002
ATB-251/2″245191-170-010
ATB-251/2″905191-170-003
ATB-255/8″65191-170-004
ATB-255/8″245191-170-011
ATB-255/8″905191-170-005
ATB-253/4″65191-170-006
ATB-253/4″245191-170-012
ATB-253/4″905191-170-007
ATB-257/8″65191-170-008
ATB-257/8″245191-170-013
ATB-257/8″905191-170-009
ATB-553/4″65192-170-002
ATB-553/4″245192-170-010
ATB-553/4″905192-170-003
ATB-557/8″65192-170-004
ATB-557/8″245192-170-011
ATB-557/8″905192-170-005
ATB-551″65192-170-006
ATB-551″245192-170-012
ATB-551″905192-170-007
ATB-551-1/8″65192-170-008
ATB-551-1/8″245192-170-013
ATB-551-1/8″905192-170-009
ATB-1551-1/8″65193-170-002
ATB-1151-1/8″245193-170-010
ATB-1151-1/8″905193-170-003
ATB-1151-1/4″65193-170-004
ATB-1151-1/4″245193-170-011
ATB-1151-1/4″905193-170-005
ATB-1151-3/8″65193-170-006
ATB-1151-3/8″245193-170-012
ATB-1151-3/8″905193-170-007
ATB-1151-1/2″65193-170-008
ATB-1151-1/2″245193-170-013
ATB-1151-1/2″905193-170-009

Component Parts

DescriptionPartNo. ATB-25PartNo.ATB-55PartNo.ATB-115
Retainer748-0018748-0727748-0737
Screw797-0321797-0321797-0321
Plate686-0166686-0162686-0171
WaveSpring808-0404808-0401808-0384
Detent Ring748-2031748-2038748-2020
Armature Hub540-0908540-0851540-0864
Armature110-0220110-0218110-0223
Facing Assembly5161-445-0035162-445-0035163-445-003
Screw797-1389797-1389797-1389
Screw797-1519797-1462797-1463
Lockwasher950-0436950-0355950-0355
Flatwasher950-0023950-0023
Magnet Assembly-6volts DC5191-631-0025192-631-0025193-631-002
Magnet Assembly 24volts DC5191-631-0045192-631-0045193-631-004
Magnet Assembly 90volts DC5191-631-0035192-631-0035193-631-003
Set screw797-1393797-1386797-1395
Splined Hub
1/2″Bore540-0901
5/8″Bore540-0902
3/4″Bore540-0903540-1512
7/8″Bore-1″Bore540-0904540-1513540-1514
1-1/8″Bore540-1515540-0866
1-1/4″Bore540-0867
1-3/8″Bore540-0868
1-1/2″Bore540-0869
Ball Bearing166-0283166-0277166-0279
Retainer Ring748-0018748-0276748-073
Shim801-1035801-1034801-1036
Backplate686-0167686-0163686-0172
Screw797-1392797-0437797-0447
Optional Accessory Items
Conduitbox5162-101-0025162-101-0025162-101-002
TorqueArm5191-101-0015192-101-0015193-101-001
Kit Items
Friction Face Replacement Kit5161-101-0075162-101-0075163-101-007
Brake Rebuild Kit5191-101-0065192-101-0065193-101-006

Click on the links below to see Drawings and Specs:

Warner Electric ATB Series AT Clutch PDF