Warner Electric ATC Series AT Clutch

ATCATC Series AT Clutch
Rugged and Durable Operation

Mounting Flexibility
The ATC clutch design represents the best combination of features to allow mounting of the widest range of pulleys, sheaves or sprockets with keys and snap rings or bolts for maximum durability. The pulleys or sheaves selected as standard offerings to support the line are matched to the torque capability of each clutch. The torques and wear lives have been designed to match industry-standard motors and reducers by shaft size and bore size.

ATC Series AT Clutch
Product Data – Reference (Pages 82-91) in catalog P-1234

Model SizeBore SizeVoltage DCPart No.
ATC-251/2″65161-271-002
ATC-251/2″245161-271-010
ATC-251/2″905161-271-003
ATC-255/8″65161-271-004
ATC-255/8″245161-271-011
ATC-255/8″905161-271-005
ATC-253/4″65161-271-006
ATC-253/4″245161-271-012
ATC-253/4″905161-271-007
ATC-257/8″65161-271-008
ATC-257/8″245161-271-013
ATC-257/8″905161-271-009
ATC-553/4″65162-271-002
ATC-553/4″245162-271-010
ATC-553/4″905162-271-003
ATC-557/8″65162-271-004
ATC-557/8″245162-271-011
ATC-557/8″905162-271-005
ATC-551″65162-271-006
ATC-551″245162-271-012
ATC-551″905162-271-007
ATC-551-1/8″65162-271-008
ATC-551-1/8″245162-271-013
ATC-551-1/8″905162-271-009
ATC-1551-1/8″65163-271-002
ATC-1151-1/8″245163-271-010
ATC-1151-1/8″905163-271-003
ATC-1151-1/4″65163-271-004
ATC-1151-1/4″245163-271-011
ATC-1151-1/4″905163-271-005
ATC-1151-3/8″65163-271-006
ATC-1151-3/8″245163-271-012
ATC-1151-3/8″905163-271-007
ATC-1151-1/2″65163-271-008
ATC-1151-1/2″245163-271-013
ATC-1151-1/2″905163-271-009
AT Series – AT Clutch
Component Parts
DescriptionATC-25
Part No
ATC-55
Part No
ATC-115
Part No
ArmatureHub540-0907540-0852540-0863
Retaining Ring748-0732748-0726748-0737
Retaining Ring748-0731748-0728748-0736
Bearing166-0278166-0277166-0279
Spacer807-0119807-1061807-1063
Splined Hub 1/2″Bore540-0910
Splined Hub 5/8″Bore540-0911
Splined Hub 3/4″Bore540-0912540-1501
Splined Hub 7/8″Bore540-0913540-1502
Splined Hub 1″Bore540-1503
Splined Hub 1-1/8″Bore540-1504540-0857
Splined Hub 1-1/4″Bore540-0858
Splined Hub 1-3/8″Bore540-0859
Splined Hub 1-1/2″Bore540-0860
Armature110-0220110-0218110-0223
Screw797-1519797-1462797-1463
Lockwasher950-0436950-0355950-0355
Flatwasher950-0023950-0023
Rotor5161-751-0015162-751-0015163-751-001
Facing Assembly5161-445-0035162-445-0035163-445-003
Retainer Plate686-0108
Detent Ring748-2031748-2038748-2020
Wave Spring808-0404808-0401808-0384
Machine Screw797-1389797-1389797-1389
Bearing166-0283166-0284166-0279
Field Assembly 106 volts DC5161-451-0025162-451-0025163-451-002
Field Assembly 90 volts DC5161-451-0035162-451-0035163-451-003
Field Assembly 24 volts DC5161-451-0045162-451-0045163-451-004
Retainer Ring748-0018748-0727748-0737
Adapter104-0300
Screw797-1396
Lockwasher950-0102
Conduit box 100-15162-101-0025162-101-0025162-101-002
Restraining Arm Assembly5162-101-0045162-101-0045163-101-004
Clutch Rebuild Kit5161-101-0115162-101-0115163-101-011
Friction Face Replacement Kit5161-101-0075162-101-0075163-101-007
1/2″Bore-3/4″Bore5161-101-001
Ring Retainer Ext.748-0734
Wire Retainer742-0027
Key590-0104
Setscrew797-1393
7/8″ Bore5161-101-002
Ring Retainer Ext.748-0734
Wire Retainer742-0027
Key590-0104
Collar and Setscrew266-0031
3/4″ Bore – 1″ Bore5162-101-001
Ring Retainer Ext.748-0725
Wire Retainer742-0026
Key590-0103
Setscrew797-1386
1-1/8″ Bore5162-101-010
Ring Retainer Ext.748-0725
Wire Retainer742-0026
Key590-0103
Setscrew797-1077
Collar266-0032
All bore sizes5163-101-001
Ring Retainer Ext.748-0738
Wire Retainer742-0026
Key590-0105
Setscrew797-1395

Click on the links below to see Drawings and Specs:

Warner Electric ATC Series AT Clutch PDF