Showing 1–12 of 36 results

Other Clutches & Brakes – ATB Series Clutch


ATB Series AT Clutch
Replaceable Armature Faces Assure Minimum Downtime ATB Brakes are completely assembled at the factory and have been specifically designed to match the torque ratings of standard motors, reducers, and other power transmission components. They feature a replaceable friction face. which has been designed to provide superior wear life with reduced engagement noise level wear and consistent torque capacity. Wear surfaces can, in many cases, be replaced without removing the unit from the shaft.

ATB Series AT Clutch
Product Data – Reference (Pages 82-91) in catalog P-1234

Component Parts

DescriptionPartNo. ATB-25PartNo.ATB-55PartNo.ATB-115
Retainer748-0018748-0727748-0737
Screw797-0321797-0321797-0321
Plate686-0166686-0162686-0171
WaveSpring808-0404808-0401808-0384
Detent Ring748-2031748-2038748-2020
Armature Hub540-0908540-0851540-0864
Armature110-0220110-0218110-0223
Facing Assembly5161-445-0035162-445-0035163-445-003
Screw797-1389797-1389797-1389
Screw797-1519797-1462797-1463
Lockwasher950-0436950-0355950-0355
Flatwasher950-0023950-0023
Magnet Assembly-6volts DC5191-631-0025192-631-0025193-631-002
Magnet Assembly 24volts DC5191-631-0045192-631-0045193-631-004
Magnet Assembly 90volts DC5191-631-0035192-631-0035193-631-003
Set screw797-1393797-1386797-1395
Splined Hub
1/2″Bore540-0901
5/8″Bore540-0902
3/4″Bore540-0903540-1512
7/8″Bore-1″Bore540-0904540-1513540-1514
1-1/8″Bore540-1515540-0866
1-1/4″Bore540-0867
1-3/8″Bore540-0868
1-1/2″Bore540-0869
Ball Bearing166-0283166-0277166-0279
Retainer Ring748-0018748-0276748-073
Shim801-1035801-1034801-1036
Backplate686-0167686-0163686-0172
Screw797-1392797-0437797-0447
Optional Accessory Items
Conduitbox5162-101-0025162-101-0025162-101-002
TorqueArm5191-101-0015192-101-0015193-101-001
Kit Items
Friction Face Replacement Kit5161-101-0075162-101-0075163-101-007
Brake Rebuild Kit5191-101-0065192-101-0065193-101-006

Manuals and Specifications


CatalogWarner Electric ATB Series AT Brake Catalog
Service PartsWarner Electric ATB Series Service Parts
Out of stock

  • 5191-170-002
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 6 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 1/2”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-003
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 90 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 1/2”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-004
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 6 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 5/8”

$1,657.92

  • 5191-170-005
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 90 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 5/8”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-006
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 6 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 3/4”

$1,657.92

  • 5191-170-007
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 90 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 3/4”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-008
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 6 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 7/8”

$1,657.92

  • 5191-170-009
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 90 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 7/8”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-010
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 24 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 1/2”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-011
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 24 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 5/8”

Out of stock

  • 5191-170-012
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 24 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 3/4”

$1,657.92

  • 5191-170-013
  • ATB Series Clutch
  • Model Size: ATB-25
  • Voltage: 24 VDC
  • Static Torque: 25 lb. ft.
  • Max RPM: 3600
  • Bore Size: 7/8”