EUM Enclosed Module

Showing 1–12 of 58 results

EUM Series – EUM Enclosed UniModule


Enclosed UniModule
Preassembled Units Offer Clean, Quiet Operation

EUM Series
Totally Enclosed Clutch and Brake Packages

5 sizes
3 combinations
16 to 95 lb. ft. torque range

Totally enclosed, rugged enclosure keeps wear particles in and contaminants out. Finned for rapid heat dissipation and long life.

ACCESSORIES
DescriptionEM SizePart No
Conduit BoxAll sizes5370-101-042
ControlCBC-150-1
CBC-150-2
6004-448-001
6004-448-002
Base Mount Kits
for 2030
50
50/180*
210
5370-101-004
5370-101-002
5371-101-001
Motor Mount Kits
for 1020, 1040
50/100
50/100/180*
210/215
5370-101-078
5370-101-079
5371-101-012
Fan Kits
for 1020
50/100
180
210
5370-101-055
5370-101-054
5371-101-029

EUM, EUM-W – 1020 CLUTCH/BRAKE COMBINATION
COMPONENT PARTS


DescriptionEUM-50
Part No
EUM-100
Part No
EUM-180
Part No
EUM-210
Part No
EUM-215
Part No
Armature Assembly5370-111-0115370-111-0135370-111-0135371-111-0055371-111-005
Armature Hub540-1638540-1642540-1642540-0741540-0741
Key590-0043590-0084590-0084
Retaining Ring748-0445748-0676748-0676
Lockwasher950-0121950-0121
Capscrew797-0081797-0081
Retaining Ring748-0113748-0101748-0101748-0112748-0112
Ball Bearing166-0149166-0101166-0101166-0142166-0142
Ball Bearing166-0155166-0143166-0143166-0144166-0144
Endbell/Brake456-1014456-1019456-1019456-1017456-1017
Brake Magnet 6 volt5370-631-0375370-631-0025370-631-0025371-631-0025371-631-002
Brake Magnet 24 volt5370-631-0385370-631-0055370-631-0055371-631-0055371-631-005
Brake Magnet 90 volt5370-631-0365370-631-0035370-631-0035371-631-0035371-631-003
Set Screws797-0471797-0471797-0471797-0471797-0471
Clutch Field/Endbell Assembly
6 volt
5370-451-0775370-451-0865370-451-0865371-451-0335371-451-033
Clutch Field/Endbell Assembly
24 volt
5370-451-0785370-451-0875370-451-0875371-451-0345371-451-034
Clutch Field/Endbell Assembly
90 volt
5370-451-0765370-451-0855370-451-0855371-451-0325371-451-032
Rotor/Hub Assembly5370-751-0235370-751-0355370-751-0245371-751-0145371-751-033
Set Screws797-1098797-0069797-0069797-1098797-1098
Mounting Accessory Kit5370-101-0405370-101-0405370-101-0405371-101-0245371-101-024
Cover Plate686-1055686-1055686-1055686-1055686-1055
Cover Plate Screws797-0575797-0575797-0575797-0575797-0575
Center Housing535-0176535-0176535-0176535-0177535-0177
Conduit Box (optional)5370-101-0425370-101-0425370-101-0425370-101-0425370-101-042
Shaft798-0046798-0128798-0085798-0051798-0254
Key590-0029590-0029590-0029590-0019590-0124
Retaining Ring748-0101748-0101748-0101748-0558748-0558
Ball Bearing166-0150166-0300166-0300166-0168166-0168
Retaining Ring748-0018748-0018748-0018748-0067748-0067
Assembly Bolts797-1433797-1433797-1433797-1438797-1438
Connector280-0038280-0038280-0038280-0038280-0038
Accessory Fan (optional)5370-101-0555370-101-0555370-101-0545371-101-029N/A
Washer950-0441950-0441950-0441950-0441950-0441
Insulator572-0327572-0327572-0327572-0327572-0327

Manuals and Specifications


CatalogWarner Electric EUM and EUM-W Series Enclosed UniModule Catalog
Service PartsWarner Electric EUM/EUM-W Series Service Parts
    Out of stock

    • 5370-15
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-50
    • Voltage: 6 VDC
    • Static Torque: 16 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-16
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-50
    • Voltage: 24 VDC
    • Static Torque: 16 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-17
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-50
    • Voltage: 90 VDC
    • Static Torque: 16 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-18
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-100
    • Voltage: 6 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-19
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-100
    • Voltage: 24 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-20
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-100
    • Voltage: 90 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-21
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-180
    • Voltage: 6 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 182C/143TC 184C/145TC

    Out of stock

    • 5370-22
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-180
    • Voltage: 24 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 182C/143TC 184C/145TC

    Out of stock

    • 5370-23
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-180
    • Voltage: 90 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 182C/143TC 184C/145TC

    Out of stock

    • 5370-24
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-50
    • Voltage: 90 VDC
    • Static Torque: 16 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y

    Out of stock

    • 5370-25
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-180
    • Voltage: 90 VDC
    • Static Torque: 30 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 182C/143TC 184C/145TC

    Out of stock

    • 5370-26
    • EUM Series
    • Model Size: EUM-50
    • Voltage: 6 VDC
    • Static Torque: 16 lb. ft.
    • Max RPM: 3600
    • NEMA Frame Size: 56C/48Y